Investment commissioners help investors solve problems related to the implementation of projects. Investment commissioners have been operating since March 18, 2021 in accordance with the Regulation "On Investment Commissioners of the Murmansk Region".

Murmansk Region Development Corporation evaluates the activity of investment commissioners on a monthly basis. You can share your experience with an investment commissioner through the direct complaint line.

 

Name                     

Title

Contacts

                    Administrative Office of the Murmansk Region Government                    

                    Sergei Varvarovskii                     

                    Deputy Head                    

                    varvarovsky@gov-murman.ru

(8152) 486-938                    

                    Ministry of Arctic Development and Economy of the Murmansk Region                    

Andrei Varich

                    Deputy Minister                    

                    varich@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 486-255                    

                    Ministry of Property Relations of the Murmansk Region                    
ViktoriIa Minkina

                    Minister                    

                    miomo@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 486-960                    

                    Ministry of Transport and Road Facilities of the Murmansk Region                    
Julia Poliektova

Minister                    

                    poliektova@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 486-835                    

                    Ministry of Energy and Housing Management and Utilities of the Murmansk Region                    
Irina Ochkinadze

                    Deputy Minister                    

                    ochkinadze@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 486-742                    

                    Ministry of Construction of the Murmansk Region                    
Aleksei Grachikov

                    First Deputy Minister                    

                    grachikov@gov-murman.ru 

(8152) 487-857                    

                    Ministry of Urban Planning of the Murmansk region                    
Mariia Gavrilova

                    Minister - Deputy Governor                    

                    mingrad@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 487-848                    

                    Ministry of Natural Resources, Environment and Fishery of the Murmansk Region                    

Aleksandra Amirova                     

Deputy Minister                    

                    amirova@gov-murman.ru
(8152) 486-863                    

                    Ministry of Digital Development of the Murmansk Region                    
Aleksandra Nikipelova

                    Minister - Deputy Governor                    

nikipelova@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 486-482

                    

Ministry of Information of the Murmansk Region
the candidacy is under approval

 

 (8152) 486-566

Ministry of Education and Science of the Murmansk Region
Julia Parazhinskene  

Deputy Minister

paraginskene@gov-murman.ru,
+7 (8152) 48-67-01 ext.1703
Ministry of Sports of the Murmansk region
Svetlana Naumova Minister

naumova@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 486-784

Healthcare Ministry of the Murmansk Region

Elena Krasnoshchekova

Deputy Minister 

krasnochekova@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 486-428

Ministry of Labor and Social Development of the Murmansk Region
Lyudmila Vasintseva

Deputy Minister

vasintseva@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 486-605

Finance Ministry of the Murmansk Region
Aleksei Buzunov

Deputy Minister

buzunov@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 486-026

Ministry of the Interior of the Murmansk Region

Andrei Sakharov

First Deputy Minister

avsaharov@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 486-877

Ministry of Culture of the Murmansk Region

Timur Davletshin

First Deputy Minister

davletshin@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 486-477

Ministry of Justice of the Murmansk Region

Maya Chernova

First Deputy Minister

chernova@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 486-252

Committee on Tourism of the Murmansk region

Aleksandr Eliseev

Chairman of the Committee

aveliseev@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 486-686

Committee on Tariff Regulation of the Murmansk Region

Elena Stukova  

Chairman of the Committee

utr@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 487-800

Committee on Competition Policy of the Murmansk Region

Aleksei Koptev

Chairman of the Committee

goszakaz@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 486-848

Department for the Implementation of Anti-Corruption Policy of the Murmansk region

Mikhail Pshenichnyi

Deputy Head of the Department

pshenichniy@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 486-203

Committee on the Population Safety Maintenance of the Murmansk Region

Mikhail Timofeev

Deputy Chairman of the Committee

timofeev@gov-murman.ru,

(8152) 486-569

Veterinary Committee of the Murmansk Region

Viktoriia Gomerova  

Deputy Chairman of the Committee

gomerovа@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 686-830

Youth Committee of the Murmansk region

Egor Khatsenko

Chairman of the Committee

khatsenko@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 486-563

Ministry of State Housing and Construction Supervision of the Murmansk Region 

Irina Denisova  

Acting Deputy Minister

igdenisova@gov-murman.ru,
(8152) 486-704

Administration of the city of Murmansk

Rufat Siniakaev

Deputy Head of Administration

sinyakaevrr@citymurmansk.ru,
(81524) 55-871

Administration of the city of Kirovsk

Konstantin Leonov

Deputy Head of Administration

leonov.kn@gov.kirovsk.ru
(81531) 98-700

Apatity City Administration

Liubov Savina

Deputy Head of Administration

savinalv@apatity-city.ru,
(81555) 60-612

Administration of the city of Monchegorsk

Anatolii  Seleznev

First Deputy Head of Administration

pochta@monchegorsk-adm.ru,
(81536) 50-002

Administration of the city of Olenegorsk

the candidacy is under approval due to personnel changes

 

olenegorsk@admol.ru
(81552) 58-076

Administration of the city of Polyarnie Zori

Igor Girinovich

Deputy Head of Administration

girinovich_is@pz-city.ru,
(81532) 75-002

Administration of
Closed Administrative-territorial formations Alexandrovsk

Vladimir Kuznetsov

Deputy Head of Administration

KuznetsovVV@zato-a.ru,
(81530) 61-790

Administration 
Closed Administrative-territorial formations Vidyaevo

Natalia Nikishina  

Deputy Head of Administration

krasnyi@zatovid.ru
(81553) 56-674

Administration 
Closed Administrative-territorial formations Ostrovnoy

Angelina Foteeva

First Deputy Head of Administration

foteeva@zato-ostrov.ru,
(81558) 50-013

Administration of
Closed Administrative-territorial formations Severomorsk

Anna Klapotskaia

First deputy Head of Administration

mail@citysever.ru

(81537) 49-532

Administration of 
Closed Administrative-territorial formations Zaozersk

Arseniy Filippov

Deputy Head of Administration

zaozadm@zatozaozersk.ru,
(81556) 31-502

Administration of the Kola district

Aleksandr Likholat

Head of Administration

adm@akolr.gov-murman.ru
(81553) 33-357

Administration of the urban settlement of Kildinstroy of the Kola district

Olga Nekrasova

Deputy Head of Administration

adm@mokildin.ru
(81553) 94-417

Kovdor District Administration

Sergei Somov

Head of Kovdorsky district

orgotdel@kovadm.ru,
(81535) 50-242, ext. 200

Administration of the Kandalaksha district

Natalia Zolotova

Deputy Head of Administration 

zolotova@kanda-gov.ru,
(81533) 93-513

Lovozersky district Administration

Tatiana Isakova

Deputy Head of Administration

isakovazam@mail.ru

(81538) 41 271 

Pechenga District Administration

Marina Akhmetova

Deputy Head 

fino_zapadmin@mail.ru
(81554) 62-181

Administration of the Tersky district

Marina Bychkova

Head of the Economic Department

bmg78@mail.ru
(81559) 51-379